2022 NMJW 12U RANKINGS

65

  1. Koah Gutierrez - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  2. Vincent Rios - Belen Junior Wrestling

  3. Bentley Gonzales - 505 WC

  4. Marcus Sanchez - Belen Junior Wrestling

70

  1. Diego Sanchez - SJF/HAC

  2. Xavier Castillo - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  3. Joseph Aguirre Jr - Grant County Elite

  4. Jorgen Booth - Valencia Jaguar Jr. Wrestling

  5. Dominic Arguello - Taos Jr Wrestling Club

  6. Matteo Salazar of Lockjaw Wrestling Club

75

  1. Bradley Martinez - Hammer House Mafia

  2. Nathan Hare - Stout Wrestling Academy

  3. Devin Delegarito - Stout Wrestling Academy

  4. Dominik Suarez - Valencia Jaguar Jr. Wrestling

  5. Thomas Gibson - WolfPack WC

  6. David Sedillo - Belen Junior Wrestling

80

  1. Jaxon Moralez - SJF/HAC

  2. Ricardo Poolaw - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  3. Andres `Rambo` Lopez - WLV JR WRESTLING

  4. Joey Baca - NM Beast

  5. Matthew Valdez - 505 WC

  6. Jakob Torrez - NM Beast

85

  1. Bryce Lance - Stout Wrestling Academy

  2. Eli Archibeque - NM Beast

  3. Diego Garcia - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  4. Noah Chavez - NM Beast

  5. James Uecker - NM Beast

  6. Kai Gachupin - 505 WC

90

  1. James Moore - Stout Wrestling Academy

  2. Aaron Ramirez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  3. Jabez Cruz - NM Beast

  4. Michael Macias - WolfPack WC

  5. Dace Maldonado - 505 WC

  6. Brandon Villalta - 505 WC

95

  1. Elias Martinez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  2. Israel Guevara - SJF/HAC

  3. Zack Valdez - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  4. Marcus Leon - NM Beast

  5. Reyes Hurbina - Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling

  6. Jordan Hunter - B-Town Brawlers

100

  1. Gabriel Serros - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  2. Jude Herrera - SJF/HAC

  3. Mateo Tapia - Demon Junior Wrestling

  4. Toby Baca - WLV JR WRESTLING

  5. Malakai Saenz - Lincoln County Young Guns

  6. Curtis Saiz - Stout Wrestling Academy

105

  1. Marcus Abeyta - SJF/HAC

  2. Hunter Finegan - 505 WC

  3. Aleister Orona - SJF/HAC

  4. Mythias Layton - Belen Junior Wrestling

  5. Diego Cordova - NM Beast

  6. Martin Lovato - 505 WC

110

  1. Diego `Spike` Torrez - Hammer House Mafia

  2. Xavier Newsom-Gonzales - NM Beast

  3. Jerome Salazar - Ravens

  4. Adrian Salazar - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  5. Marcos Maestas - NM Beast

  6. Breslyn Dodd - Thunder RTC

115

  1. Anthony Lucero - SJF/HAC

  2. Elias Martinez - WolfPack Wrestling Academy

  3. Santiago Medrano - WLV JR WRESTLING

  4. Akeem Mitchell - SJF/HAC

  5. Xavier Lopez - Stout Wrestling Academy

  6. Cory Douglas - Stout Wrestling Academy

120

  1. Ray Sanchez Iv - South Valley W.C.

  2. Delano Black - Stout Wrestling Academy

  3. Leroy Chavez Jr - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  4. Blest Woods - NM Beast

  5. Garrett Lassiter - WolfPack WC

  6. Damian Rey - West Mesa Jr Wrestling

130

  1. Benjamin Duran - Espanola jr wrestling

  2. Jacari Smith - NM Beast

  3. Vicente Garcia - WLV JR WRESTLING

  4. Kadeyn McNeil - Socorro Junior Wrestling

  5. Wyatt Hess - Belen Junior Wrestling

  6. Salvador Barela - Valencia Jaguar Jr. Wrestling

140

  1. Azeah Ayala - WolfPack WC

  2. James Barreras - NM Beast

  3. Dallas Shendo - Lincoln County Young Guns

  4. Xekial Gonzales - Belen Junior Wrestling

  5. Sonny Molina - Bulldog Jr. Wrestling

  6. Max Lesko - Mini Avengers

150

  1. Hugh Pena - South Valley W.C.

  2. Cody Johnson - Stout Wrestling Academy

  3. Dominic Baca - West Mesa Jr Wrestling

  4. Jose Lopez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  5. Sam Zuni - Stout Wrestling Academy

  6. Julian Gomez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

165

  1. DeAndre DosAnjos - WLV JR WRESTLING

  2. Santana Routzen - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  3. Mario Gutierrez - Belen Junior Wrestling

  4. Lucas Mascarenas - SWAT

  5. Kye Ortega - Manzano Monarch Wrestling

175

  1. D`Angelo Mitchell - WolfPack WC

  2. Santiago Hurbina - Los Lunas Tiger JW

  3. Maximo Granados - WolfPack WC

  4. Jordan Crockett - 505 WC

  5. Ayden Gonzales - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  6. Cristobal Candelaria - Ravens

HWT

  1. Damion Gomez - Belen Junior Wrestling

  2. Jayden Martinez - Los Lunas Tiger JW

  3. Ryder Williamson - Belen Junior Wrestling

  4. Nathan Dewahe - Los Lunas Tiger JW