2022 NMJW 8U RANKINGS

42

  1. Brantley Maestas - Los Lunas Tiger JW

  2. Israel Martinez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  3. Rhone McBride - WolfPack WC

  4. David Olivas - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

46

  1. Jayvis Abeyta - SJF/HAC

  2. Tristian Pacheco - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  3. Xzaviar De Leon - LC Gladiators

  4. Miguel Marquez - Cornerstone wrestling

  5. Izaias De Leon - LC Gladiators

49

  1. Jodeci Gutierrez - WolfPack WC

  2. Caleb Marquez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  3. Paul Ray - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  4. Luke Privitt - 505 WC

  5. Jacoby Arguello - Taos Jr Wrestling Club

  6. Brandon Sanchez - SJF/HAC

53

  1. Zander Yaney - Bulldog Jr. Wrestling

  2. Brody Lance - Stout Wrestling Academy

  3. Reynaldo Gallegos - SJF/HAC

  4. Ezekiel Ramirez - WolfPack WC

  5. Ryatt Cavazos - SJF/HAC

  6. Shawn Montano - Bulldog Jr. Wrestling

57

  1. Justin Ray - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  2. Chason Al-Hanfoosh - Valencia Jaguar JW

  3. Noah Garcia - Belen Junior Wrestling

  4. Brooklyn Smith - NM Beast

  5. Lucas Slocum - Stout Wrestling Academy

  6. Kashis Blank - South Valley W.C.

61

  1. Adrian Davila - Grant County Elite

  2. Matthew Sanchez - Espanola jr wrestling

  3. Brian Padila - New Mexico Outlaws

  4. Shane Mosley - 505 WC

  5. Carlos Purcella - West Mesa Jr Wrestling

  6. Jaxon Geoffrion - SJF/HAC

65

  1. Isaiah Baca - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  2. Taren Olguin - Stout Wrestling Academy

  3. Gunner Lehman - Grant County Elite

  4. Max Silentman - Stout Wrestling Academy

  5. Brazen Spear - Roswell Invasion WC

  6. Hunter Sanders - Stout Wrestling Academy

69

  1. Deklynd Harris - Stout Wrestling Academy

  2. Mateo Garcia - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  3. Christian Paz - New Mexico Bad Boyz

  4. Ej Gomez - NM Beast

  5. Armani Martin - Stout Wrestling Academy

  6. Ryan Hall - Socorro Junior Wrestling

73

  1. Dillon Wright - Stout Wrestling Academy

  2. Daniel Gomez - Grant County Elite

  3. Isaiah Sanchez Milinazzo - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  4. Max Scott - Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling

  5. Drew Flores - SJF/HAC

  6. Mitch Madrid - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

77

  1. Ayden Perez - NM Beast

  2. Kael Gomez - Thunder RTC

  3. Mason Nieto - Manzano Monarch Wrestling

  4. Trevin Lucio - Stout Wrestling Academy

  5. Dean Vigil - Del Norte Jr. Wrestling

  6. Roman Montano - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

81

  1. Tanner Winders - Socorro Junior Wrestling

  2. Edgar Rivas - Bulldog Jr. Wrestling

  3. Brantley Spear - Roswell Invasion WC

  4. Juanito Lopez - Espanola jr wrestling

  5. Manuel Cardenas - NM Beast

  6. Vincent Lucero - Demon Junior Wrestling

87

  1. Diego Marquez - Grant County Elite

  2. Andalecio Ulibarri - WLV JR WRESTLING

  3. Antonio Padilla - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  4. Adrian Chavez - 505 WC

  5. Landen Boothe - La Cueva WH-6

  6. Chris Tapia - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

93

  1. Luke Baca - West Mesa Jr Wrestling

  2. Oliver Montoya - Demon Junior Wrestling

  3. Leonidas Trujillo - SJF/HAC

  4. Juan Munoz - Cornerstone wrestling

  5. Jadrien Benavidez - Socorro Junior Wrestling

  6. Andre Baca - West Mesa Jr Wrestling

HWT

  1. Matthew Benton - NM Beast

  2. Jaden Ulibarri - WLV JR WRESTLING

  3. Pablo Maes Ramirez - Lockjaw Wrestling Club

  4. Aaron Gabaldon - WolfPack Wrestling

  5. Brady Macias - STARS AND STRIPES WC

  6. Jamie Esquibel - PATRIOT WRESTLING