NEW MEXICO WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

INAUGURAL CLASS OF 2004

  • Bill Bynum - Farmington NM

  • Rusty Cook - Silver City NM

  • Kirt Hudson - Albuquerque NM

  • Ray Pavia - Las Cruces/Gadson NM

  • Al Salazar - Grants/Santa Fe/Las Vegas NM

  • Jo Vivian - Albuquerque NM

  • Clem Charlton - Albuquerque NM

  • Mike Enright - Carlsbad/Albuquerque NM

  • Michael Scott Owen - Carlsbad NM

  • Anthony Romero - Los Lunas HS

  • Herb Stinson - Aztec NM

  • Stev Yarbrough - Albuquerque NM

CLASS OF 2005

  • Charlie Dotson - Albuquerque NM

  • Harold Harrison - Las Cruces NM

  • Jim Ottman - Albuquerque NM

  • Eric Scott Owen - Albuquerque/ Carlsbad NM

  • Bo Wade - Albuquerque NM

CLASS OF 2006

  • Joesph Herrera - Albuquerque NM

  • Mike Lujan - Santa Fe NM

  • Vic Romero - Albuquerque NM

  • Hreb Stanley - Albuquerque NM

  • Tom Torres - Los Lunas NM

  • Doug Zembiec - Albuquerque NM

CLASS OF 2007

  • Sam C'de Baca - Albuquerque NM

  • Tony Gallegos - Albuquerque NM

  • John O' Conner - Albuquerque NM

  • Jerry Parker - Aztec NM

  • Gary Rushing - Albuquerque NM

  • Art Simoni - Albuquerque NM

CLASS OF 2008

  • Joey Bracamonte - Albuquerque NM

  • George Form - Albuquerque NM

  • George Frederick - Carlsbad NM

  • Ruben Udero - Cobre NM

  • Rick Ruscetti - Albuquerque NM

Class Of 2009

  • Cip Esquible - Albuquerque NM

  • Roy Johnson - Farmington NM

  • Lenny Lovato - Albuquerque NM

  • Lloyd Von Woff - Las Cruces NM

Class Of 2010

  • Don Owen - Carlsbad NM

  • Troy Owen - Carlsbad NM

  • Danny Santiago - Carlsbad NM

  • Jon Stoizfus - Albuquerque NM

Class Of 20011

  • Manny Garcia - Albuquerque NM

  • Dennis Lucero - Albuquerque NM

  • Javier Posa - Santa Fe NM

  • Dan Sparago - Albuquerque NM

CLASS OF 2012

  • Dennis Friedland - Albuquerque NM

  • Allen Lyon - Farmington NM

  • Ron Owen - Carlsbad NM

  • David Stormo - Taos NM

Class Of 2013

  • Art De La Cruz - Albuquerque NM

  • Bob Kelly - Albuquerque NM

  • Sam Sandoval - Albuquerque NM

  • Mike Sullivan - Las Cruces NM

CLASS OF 2014

  • Dr. Ronald Maestas - Las Vegas NM

  • Rodney Romero - Albuquerque NM

  • Marvin Gary - Gallup NM

CLASS OF 20015

  • Smoke Lyons - Farmington NM

  • Dr. Jack O'Nell - Albuquerque NM

  • Jason Tapia - Santa Fe NM

CLASS OF 2016

  • Rick Ortega - Albuquerque NM

  • Ron Jacobson - Owatonna MN

  • Mel Renfro - Albuquerque NM

  • David Stormo - Taos NM

  • Paul Tapia - Almagordo NM

CLASS OF 2017

  • Toby Tobiason - Albuquerque NM

  • Dale Scott - Albuquerque NM

  • Lawrence MacErnie - Albuquerque NM

  • Ray Luna - Albuquerque NM

  • Jerry Long - Albuquerque NM

  • Jack Rushing - Albuquerque NM

Class Of 2018

  • David J. Luna - Las Vegas NM

  • Doug Mosses - Iowa/Colorado/New Mexico

CLASS OF 2019

  • Don Ortega - Santa Fe NM

  • Steven Chavez - Los Lunas NM

  • Nate McClain - Aztec NM